William J. Tuttle
[…] Response: The Company confirms that it has reviewed, and that the Meeting will be held in accordance with, the requirements of the above-referenced guidance.

(b)            Please confirm that the Meeting will be held in compliance with applicable state law and the Company’s governing documents.

Response: The Company confirms that a virtual stockholder meeting is consistent with Delaware corporate law and the Company’s governing documents. In particular, Section 211 of the Delaware General Corporation Law provides that if a “board of directors is authorized to determine the place of a meeting of stockholders, the board of directors may, in its sole discretion, determine that the meeting shall not be held at any place, but may instead be held solely by means of remote communication.” The Company’s Second Amended and Restated Bylaws expressly provide that the Board “may, in its sole discretion, determine that the meeting shall not be held at any place, but may instead be held solely by means of remote communication as provided under the Delaware General Corporation Law….”